PRO-TACTICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 ICON INNOVATION CENTRE EASTERN WAY DAVENTRY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN11 0QB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Current assets
£26.19k
Current creditors
£95.33k
Shareholders funds
£-69.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04113641
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2019

Next statement due by 30 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRO-TECH SYSTEMS LIMITED5 December 2000
PRO-TECT SYSTEMS LIMITED21 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1919 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/11/1818 November 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK ANTHONY WILLIAMS / 01/07/2015

View Document

18/11/1818 November 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GLENN MARK CAMERON / 26/09/2016

View Document

18/11/1818 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRO-TACTICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company