SYNECTICS SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Attenborough Lane Chilwell Nottingham NG9 5JN

Company number
05831231
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2023

Next statement due by 13 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCO 3006 LIMITED31 May 2006
QUADRANT SECURITY GROUP LIMITED2 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Appointment of Mrs Lucy Holloway-Bone as a director on 2023-10-09

View Document

10/08/2310 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-11-30

View Document

01/06/231 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-30 with no updates

View Document

01/12/221 December 2022 Termination of appointment of Julie Town as a director on 2022-11-30

View Document

01/12/221 December 2022 Termination of appointment of Stacey Louise Anderson as a director on 2022-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company