SIEMENS ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 3 April 2020
Legal registered address
FARADAY HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY SURREY GU16 8QD

Company number
00631825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

35130 - Distribution of electricity

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VA TECH REYROLLE PROJECTS LIMITED29 August 2001
VA TECH REYROLLE LIMITED20 August 2002
V A TECH TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED4 October 2002
VA TECH TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED3 April 2006
SIEMENS TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED2 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED SIEMENS TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/04/20

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/03/2025 March 202025/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 131500000

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SIEMENS AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company