SMART MODULAR TECHNOLOGIES (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
TRICOR SERVICES EUROPE LLP 50 4th Floor 50 Mark Lane London EC3R 7QR

Company number
02837911
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2022

Next statement due by 10 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APEX DATA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 12 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-08-27

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028379110011

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/08/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company