THE CHILDREN'S MEDIA FOUNDATION LIMITED

Address

THE CHILDREN'S MEDIA FOUNDATION LIMITED
3 LIBERIA ROAD
LONDON
N5 1JP
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00497733
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1951 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
23 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £19,006 £34,129 £42,378
Debtors: £820
Creditors due within one year: £500 £500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,326 £33,629 £42,378
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £19,326 £33,629 £41,878
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,326 £33,629 £41,878
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Brogan
17 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Judith Harris
29 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Anna Home
11 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Linda James
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jayne Kirkham
11 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Liver
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Mcaleer
27 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
M�ire Messenger Davies
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Margaret Philbin
11 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Pickard
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jeanette Steemers
9 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHILDREN'S FILM AND TELEVISION FOUNDATION LIMITED(THE)
Changed 22 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

EALING STUDIOS EALING GREEN
LONDON
W5 5EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2011

10 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7DQ
Changed 4 Mar 2010

ELSTREE STUDIOS
SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS WD6 1JG
Changed 20 Dec 2005

CANNON ELSTREE STUDIOS
SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JG
Changed 14 Mar 1991

EMI STUDIOS
SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JG
Changed 22 Jul 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 23 Nov 2017 3
31 Aug 2016 15 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 29 Sep 2015 1
31 Aug 2014 10 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 30 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years