GSS DIRECT LTD

Address

GSS DIRECT LTD
29 THE PARK STOW ON THE WOLD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 1DX
Phone: 0800 917 7024
Phone: 01451 831 098
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06448824
VAT Number:
GB935 2311 44
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £116,894 £130,328 £143,909
Debtors: £5,359 £1,505 £1,956
Creditors due within one year: £16,001 £19,157 £40,345
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £147,837 £156,409 £158,430
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £166,926 £177,260 £181,291
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £166,926 £177,260 £181,291
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Lane
10 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kerrie Lane
10 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE GRASS SEED STORE LTD
Changed 16 Aug 2018

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 3 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years