UK BREAKAWAYS LIMITED

Address

UK BREAKAWAYS LIMITED
WATERSIDE HOUSE
WATERSIDE DRIVE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WN3 5AZ
Phone: 0844 682 7000
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02769943
VAT Number:
GB713 6003 77
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£132.00 on 3 Dec 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
6 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Calvert
18 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Jackson
4 Dec 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Graham Rogers
22 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Smith
1 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 24 Apr 2017
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 6 Mar 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF PLEDGE OVER A DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF PLEDGE OVER A DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 7 Jul 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Feb 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 25 Apr 1994

Previous Company Names

TRAVELSTYLE TOURS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2018

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA MILL MIRY LANE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2017

BRIDGE HOUSE
ASHLEY ROAD HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2UT
Changed 12 May 2016

10 CHURCH ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 7JU
Changed 6 Jun 2003

10 CHURCH ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 7JU
Changed 6 Jun 2003

CROWN HOUSE
37/41 PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4PS
Changed 23 May 1995

CROWN HOUSE
37/41 PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4PS
Changed 23 May 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 277160 times in the last few years