TRISYS BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 02926171



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
WELLINGTON HOUSE EAST ROAD CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB1 1BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNICAL RECRUITMENT INDUSTRY SYSTEMS LIMITED18 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£170.86k
Current assets
£224.50k
Current creditors
£159.35k
Shareholders funds
£65.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company