ASSET HOUSE PICCADILLY LTD

Address

ASSET HOUSE PICCADILLY LTD
SUMMIT HOUSE
4-5 MITCHELL STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH6 7BD
(2,773 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7004 7260
Fax: 020 7000 1200
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC182931
VAT Number:
GB947 0752 05
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1998 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2018
Filed on:
31 Dec 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £88,265 £27,255 £38,444
Debtors: £466,822 £267,248 £34,135
Creditors due within one year: £746,252 £287,272 £69,437
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£191,165 £7,231 £3,142
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,904 £80,047 £27,419
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Christie
11 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Christie
17 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Helen Matthews
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTWOOD TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O WESTWOOD TRUSTEES LTD
SUMMIT HOUSE 4-5 MITCHELL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 7BD
Changed 15 Sep 2016

C/O WESTWOOD TRUSTEES LTD
SUMMIT HOUSE 4-5 MITCHELL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 7BD
Changed 15 Sep 2016

WESTWOOD HOUSE 27 ORCHARD STREET
MOTHERWELL
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML1 3JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2013

WESTWOOD HOUSE
27 ORCHARD STREET
MOTHERWELL
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML1 3JE
Changed 10 Apr 2012

BEECHWOOD HOUSE
CANDIE
AVONBRIDGE
FK1 2LE
Changed 9 Nov 2007

WESTWOOD HOUSE
27 ORCHARD STREET
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE ML1 3JE
Changed 19 Feb 2004

WESTWOOD HOUSE
27 ORCHARD STREET
MOTHERWELL
ML1 3JE
Changed 27 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 11 Apr 2018 8
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 23 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4257 times in the last few years