HEAD GEAR FILMS LIMITED

Address

HEAD GEAR FILMS LIMITED
UNION PLAZA, (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC229286
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Cruttwell
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Philip Hunt
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Shaun Ross
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VASTBAY LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2002

Previous Addresses

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 18 Sep 2014 39
30 Jun 2010 12 Oct 2012 28
30 Jun 2009 7 Nov 2011 29
30 Jun 2008 11 Oct 2010 28
30 Jun 2007 24 Aug 2009 26

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years