HOUSE OF WORTH LIMITED

Address

HOUSE OF WORTH LIMITED
AMERTRANS PARK
BUSHEY MILL LANE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7JG
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03715960
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hitesh Mehta
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hitesh Mehta
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Dilesh Mehta
18 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

WORTH FRAGRANCES LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2002
COUNTIMPORT LIMITED
Changed 4 May 1999

Previous Addresses

21 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
Changed 1 Jul 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 30 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 243 times in the last few years