SERIOUS FACILITIES LIMITED

Address

SERIOUS FACILITIES LIMITED
FILM CITY GLASGOW
11 MERRYLAND STREET
GLASGOW
G51 2QG
Phone: 0141 440 6940
Web:
Classification:

Reproduction of video recording

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC189032
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £194,922 £137,196
Debtors: £222,132 £300,042
Creditors due within one year: £279,824 £361,597
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £137,480 £76,639
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,288 £49,232
Total Assets less Liabilities: £407,729 £245,231
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £407,729 £245,231
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Cull
14 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Eleanor Cull
14 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Cull
14 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

DMWS 330 LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

SUITE 512-519, BALTIC CHAMBERS
50 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6HJ
Changed 31 Jul 2007

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NE
Changed 9 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years