(AQ) LIMITED

Address

(AQ) LIMITED
13-15 HUNSLET ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1JQ
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03663860
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Beaumont
14 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Greaves
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Neale
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BINARY QUILL LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

13-15 HUNSLET ROAD
LEEDS
LS10 1JQ
Changed 11 Jun 2008

1ST FLOOR, 62 HIGH STREET
HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B17 9NJ
Changed 28 Jul 2000

24 METHLEY TERRACE
CHAPEL ALLERTON
LEEDS
LS7 3NL
Changed 8 May 2000

5 YORK TERRACE
COACH LANE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR NE29 0EF
Changed 24 Jan 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £45,974.89

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 2 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 4 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 9 Dec 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 142 times in the last few years