. A SPACE STATION PLC



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
149 ST. PAULS AVENUE SLOUGH SL2 5EN

Company number
01693618
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 19 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A SPACE STATION PLC5 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON STEBBINGS

View Document

24/11/1424 November 2014Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS JEAN ELIZABETH CALDWELL

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN CALDWELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company