@ HOME ACCOMMODATION SERVICES LTD

Address

@ HOME ACCOMMODATION SERVICES LTD
4 WESTMORELAND HOUSE SCRUBS LANE
WHITE CITY
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW10 6RE
(460 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06677035
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £988 £311 £48
Debtors: £3,715 £3,565 £135
Creditors due within one year: £1,242 £1,985 £2,233
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,461 £1,891 -£2,050
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,461 £1,891 -£2,050
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Dos Santos
19 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

@ HOME ACCOMODATION SERVICES LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

FLAT 3 48 CHATSWORTH ROAD
BRENT
LONDON
NW2 4BT
UK

1 COLLEGE YARD 56 WINCHESTER AVENUE
LONDON
NW6 7UA
Changed 6 Apr 2017

C/O @HOME ACCOMMODATION SERVICES LTD
UNIT 3.1 CHANDELIER BUILDING
8 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RB
Changed 27 Nov 2014

UNIT 31 CHANDELIER BUILDING
8 SCRUBS LANE
WILEESDEN JUNCTION
LONDON
NW10 6QR
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Oct 2012

UNIT 3 1 THIRD FLOOR
CHANDELIER BUILDING 8, SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
WILLESDEN JUNCTION
NW10 6QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2011

63 LOVERIDGE ROAD
LONDON
CAMDEN
NW6 2DR
Changed 21 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 11 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 Jul 2015 11
31 Aug 2013 28 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 12 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 241 times in the last few years