00034239 LIMITED

Company number 00034239



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 June 1891
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 July 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRINTONS LIMITED6 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/04/176 April 2017ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
06/04/176 April 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED BRINTONS
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/04/17
View PDF
06/04/176 April 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED BRINTONS CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/04/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company