001 LTD

Address

001 LTD
4 CEDAR COURT
PARKWAY PORTERS WOOD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 6PA
(425 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01727 857 600
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04143196
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sunny Glasson
8 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Hamshere
18 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jane Hamshere
18 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

CORPORATE COST CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 3 PRIME POINT
BESSEMER ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1HB
Changed 26 Jan 2011

OAK HOUSE, 46 FIRS WALK
TEWIN WOOD
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 0NZ
Changed 1 Sep 2008

2ND FLOOR
10 PARKWAY
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL8 6HG
Changed 24 Mar 2006

46 FIRS WALK
TEWIN WOOD
WELWYN WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL6 0NZ
Changed 6 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zerozeroone.and
www.zerozeroone.org.uk
www.zerozeroone.services
www.zerozeroone.active
www.zerozeroone.consulting
www.zerozeroone.org
www.zerozero.one

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years