001 REACTFAST SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2014

Address

001 REACTFAST SOLUTIONS LIMITED
1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 3FG
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04101446
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 8 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
22 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2012
Filed on:
8 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bower
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anna Maughan
14 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INTERWON LTD
Changed 19 May 2004

Previous Addresses

CABLE DRIVE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7BN
Changed 2 Jul 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
CABLE DRIVE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7BN
Changed 29 Sep 2009

1232 PERSHORE ROAD
STIRCHLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B30 2YA
Changed 20 Dec 2000

1232 PERSHORE ROAD
STIRCHLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B30 2YA
Changed 13 Dec 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 30 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 22 Aug 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 5 Apr 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 27 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 12 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 2 Dec 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years