00150042 PLC

Company number 00150042



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
ZOLFO COOPER TORONTO SQUARE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 April 1918
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAGON PLC12 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
12/04/1912 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED WAGON CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/04/19View PDF
08/09/128 September 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company