00151549 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

00151549 LIMITED
UNIT 4
WHARTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
UK
B7 5TR
Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00151549
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1918
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
22 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2009
Filed on:
13 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bradbeer
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Derek Marchant
30 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
30 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Peduzzi
25 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Markus Wercher
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 20 SEPTEMBER 2004 AND - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED IN SCOTLAND FOR REGISTRATION ON 13 FEBRUARY 2004 AND - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 1991

Previous Company Names

DORMY LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

RED COW YARD
OFF PRINCESS STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6DG
Changed 29 May 2008

BATTERSEA ROAD
MERSEY IND. ESTATE
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT,CHESHIRE SK4 3EN
Changed 20 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zerozeroonefiveonefivefournine.co.uk
www.00151549.co.uk
www.00151549.com
www.zerozeroonefiveonefivefournine.com
www.00151549.productions
www.zerozeroonefiveonefivefournine.productions
www.zerozeroonefiveonefivefournine.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 22 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 17 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years