.001SPORT LTD



Last updated 15 February 2020
Legal registered address
17 BOWENS HILL ROAD COLEFORD ENGLAND GL16 8DU

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£12.95k
Current assets
£12.95k
Fixed assets
£3.89k
Current creditors
£14.35k
Shareholders funds
£2.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10166908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
.001SPORT LTD16 February 2017
RALLYE DU VELO LTD23 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2017 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARY WILLIS / 01/01/2020

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

30/01/1930 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company