00225982 LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2014

Address

00225982 LIMITED
991 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9DN
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00225982
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1927
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 86 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2002
Filed on:
5 Nov 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2003
Filed on:
4 Sep 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Haines
30 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Thomas
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HILL-MASON LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

ST ALPHAGE HOUSE
2 FORE ST
LONDON
EC2Y 5DH
Changed 16 Jul 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zerozerotwotwofivenineeighttwo.co.uk
www.00225982.co.uk
www.00225982.com
www.zerozerotwotwofivenineeighttwo.com
www.zerozerotwotwofivenineeighttwo.and
www.00225982.org
www.zerozerotwotwofivenineeighttwo.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2002 5 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 11 Sep 2002 9
31 Dec 2000 24 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 13 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 27 Oct 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years