00241018 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
PREMIER HOUSE CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK GRIFFITHS WAY, ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 2RE

Company number
00241018
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 July 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 29 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH BAKERIES LIMITED2 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/09/1416 September 2014Annual return made up to 15 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/07/1428 July 2014CURREXT FROM 31/12/2014 TO 31/03/2015

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

16/09/1316 September 2013Annual return made up to 15 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/07/135 July 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EMMETT MCEVOY / 05/07/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company