00358466 PLC



Legal registered address
7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE LONDON SE1 2RT

Company number
00358466
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 December 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EBC GROUP PLC18 April 2001
ROK PROPERTY SOLUTIONS PLC5 May 2006
ROK PLC17 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1816 May 2018ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

17/04/1817 April 2018ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

17/04/1817 April 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ROK CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/04/18

View Document

17/04/1817 April 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ROK
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/04/18

View Document

30/01/1730 January 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company