00409775 LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2018
Legal registered address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR

Company number
00409775
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 February 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 July 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED5 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1227 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/05/1126 May 2011NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008024

View Document

26/05/1126 May 2011COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

02/12/102 December 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/11/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/11/1030 November 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008690,00009242,00008024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company