00481935

Company number 00481935



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR 1 WINCKLEY COURT CHAPEL STREET PRESTON PR1 8BU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
8 May 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2000

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKLEYS28 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/0915 July 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
15/04/0915 April 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/04/0915 April 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company