00717745 LIMITED



Last updated 3 May 2020
Legal registered address
C/O PETER HALL 2 VENTURE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK CHILWORTH SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO16 7NP

Company number
00717745
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 March 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIPLEY ENGINEERING LIMITED8 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/205 May 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED RIPLEY ENGINEERING CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/03/19

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019O/C RESTORATION - PREV IN LIQ CVL

View Document

08/05/178 May 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company