00760524 LIMITED

Company number 00760524



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
SPRINGMILL STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 7HW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 17 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPAIR EUROPE LIMITED20 February 2008
MARSHALL BRANSON LIMITED30 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/05/1222 May 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
07/02/127 February 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
31/01/1231 January 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company