00938719 LIMITED



Legal registered address
SPRINGMILL STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 7HW

Company number
00938719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 12 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPAIR UK LIMITED9 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Michael Joseph Scheske as a director on 2022-02-04

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Andrew Roger Schiesl as a director on 2022-02-04

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Meyer Larsen as a director on 2013-08-30

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Brent Andrew Walters as a director on 2013-08-06

View Document

17/07/1217 July 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company