00947582 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Address

00947582 LIMITED
C/O TENON
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture corrugated cartons, boxes and cases

Bookbinding and finishing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2018)
Company Registration No.:
00947582
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1969
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 1994
Filed on:
10 Oct 1995
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 1995
Filed on:
17 Oct 1995
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Hill
before 8 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Frances Hill
before 8 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
John O'brien
11 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
John Russell
before 8 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 8 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1994
THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF COVENTRY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1994
UCB INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

COVENTRY BINDERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
ELLIOT HOUSE
151 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 3BP
Changed 16 Oct 2003

C/O BLICHLER PHILLIPS TRAYNOR
ELLIOT HOUSE
151 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 3BP
Changed 6 Jan 1998

BUCHLER PHILLIPS TRAYNOR
BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER M3 2HN
Changed 29 May 1997

SANDY LANE
RADFORD
COVENTRY
CV1 4DX
Changed 12 Jul 1996

SANDY LANE
RADFORD
COVENTRY CV1 4DX
Changed 10 Mar 1995

PROGRESS WAY
BINLEY
COVENTRY
CV3 2NT
Changed 18 Nov 1994

WILLENHALL LANE,
BINLEY,
COVENTRY CV 3 2AS
Changed 22 Mar 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 1996 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 1994 10 Oct 1995 10
31 Dec 1993 2 Sep 1994 9
31 Dec 1992 25 Jul 1993 7
31 Dec 1991 30 Oct 1992 10
31 Dec 1990 10 Jan 1992 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 1994

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names