01 PROPERTY GROUP LTD

Address

01 PROPERTY GROUP LTD
THE OLD FACTORY 30-31
DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1QB
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02586908
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £205 £228 £213
Debtors: £250,254 £251,011 £125,000
Creditors due within one year: £25,008 £58,891 £82,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £225,451 £192,348 £43,058
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £230,047 £330,659 £336,916
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,478 £9,631 £29,594
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,478 £9,631 £29,594
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Lower
28 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Lower
28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2005
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2005
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2005
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

MAIDEN CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

64 ST JAMES STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1PJ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Nov 2013

THE RED HOUSE
BROOKHILL
COWFOLD
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 8BX
Changed 1 Mar 2012

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 26 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zeroonepropertygroup.co.uk
www.zeroonepropertygroup.com
www.01propertygroup.net
www.01propertygroup.org.uk
www.zeroonepropertygroup.lease
www.zeroonepropertygroup.org.uk
www.01propertygroup.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 10 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 18 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years