01153873 LIMITED

Address

01153873 LIMITED
TRIOS HOUSE
REFORM ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 8DA
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01153873
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
20 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
22 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Webb
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CUSTOM METAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2016
DEALCO 2 LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2008
CUSTOM METAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL WAY
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0XJ
Changed 16 May 2009

STONE CLOSE
HORTON RD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDX UB7 8JU
Changed 19 Nov 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 20 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 13 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 12 Dec 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 21 Sep 2006 6
30 Mar 2005 14 Nov 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years