01181818 LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

01181818 LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01181818
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1974
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 39 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 1997
Filed on:
27 Feb 1998
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 1998
Filed on:
30 Dec 1998
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ashcroft
2 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Chadwick
30 May 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Duncan Hall
1 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terence Mcgowan
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Leslie O'hare
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Janet O'hare
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Shaw
1 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Waugh
1 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1997
LESLIE ARTHUR O'HARE AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES (AS DEFINED)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1982
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 1981

Previous Company Names

A.E. O'HARE & PARTNER LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

WESTON HOUSE, WEST ROAD
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4HR
Changed 16 Feb 1999

72A ALLERTON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1LW
Changed 1 May 1992

UNION HOUSE
21 VICTORIA STREET
LIVERPOOL L1 6BD
Changed 13 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zerooneoneeightoneeightoneeight.co.uk
www.01181818.co.uk
www.01181818.com
www.zerooneoneeightoneeightoneeight.com
www.01181818.equipment
www.01181818.net
www.zerooneoneeightoneeightoneeight.parts

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 1997 27 Feb 1998 10
30 Apr 1996 23 Dec 1996 8
30 Apr 1995 16 Feb 1996 10
30 Apr 1994 11 Oct 1994 6
31 Mar 1993 17 Aug 1993 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 1997

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years