01189835 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
2 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M60 2AT

Company number
01189835
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2006

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2007

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAWCROSS & DICKINSON LIMITED9 January 2008
S & D REALISATIONS LIMITED21 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/0921 August 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

21/05/0921 May 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/05/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/05/0921 May 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/12/0829 December 2008ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/11/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/10/0831 October 2008NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company