01216958 DC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

01216958 DC LIMITED
UNITS 1-3 OLD OAK CLOSE
ARLESEY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG15 6XD
Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01216958
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1975
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 9 Mar 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
13 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2010
Filed on:
9 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Hill
8 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Brian Robertson
8 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Helen Todman
8 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
8 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 May 1992

Previous Company Names

LVM LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2006
L.V. MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1992

Previous Addresses

AEROGEN HOUSE
OLD OAK CLOSE
ARLESEY
BEDFORDSHIRE SG15 6XD
Changed 1 Feb 2007

1 ROYSTON ROAD,
BALDOCK,
HERTFORDSHIRE.
Changed 24 Jul 1995

C/O MAGNETIC MATERIALS GROUP PLC
ALBION CLOSE
SLOUGH
BERKS. SL2 5DT
Changed 18 May 1992

C/O MAGNETIC MATERIALS GROUP PLC
ALBION CLOSE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE. SL2 5DT
Changed 13 Apr 1992

ALBION CLOSE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL2 5DT
Changed 30 Mar 1992

1 SWALLOW COURT
SWALLOWFIELDS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTS AL7 1JD
Changed 27 Nov 1991

EDWARD HOUSE
39 BROWNFIELDS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERTS AL7 1AN
Changed 23 Jan 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 13 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 28 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 2 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 18 Jan 2006 7
30 Jun 2004 9 Mar 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years