01273188 LIMITED



Legal registered address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST KATHARINES WAY LONDON E1W 1DD

Company number
01273188
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 17 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIERBECK LIMITED26 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1318 June 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

18/03/1318 March 2013 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

18/01/1218 January 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/01/1112 January 2011 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/12/1015 December 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/11/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 01273188 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company