01285055 LIMITED

Address

01285055 LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR RYDER COURT
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Classification:

Shaping & process of flat glass

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01285055
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,381,729.70 on 4 Feb 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
9 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2010
Filed on:
4 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

J O Hambro Capital Management Limited
19 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mills
27 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

DARBY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2017

Previous Addresses

DARBY HOUSE
SUNNINGDALE ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 2SS
Changed 18 Sep 2009

6-8 SUNNINGDALE RD
SCUNTHORPE
DN17 2TD
Changed 25 Oct 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 9 Jul 2010 17
28 Feb 2008 28 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 19 Jun 2008 16
28 Feb 2006 8 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 21 Nov 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years