01397101 LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
GLOBAL HOUSE STATION PLACE FOX LANE NORTH CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9HW

Company number
01397101
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U.K. LIFT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)7 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

07/04/177 April 2017ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

07/04/177 April 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED U.K. LIFT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/04/17

View Document

26/04/1626 April 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/02/169 February 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company