01464712 LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
2 COLLINGWOOD STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR NE1 1JF

Company number
01464712
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
4 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2007

Next statement due by 6 November 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANGE KITCHENS LIMITED2 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1011 June 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

24/03/1024 March 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/03/1011 March 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/03/102 March 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/09/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/09/092 September 2009NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company