01758534 LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
37 ST MARGARETS STREET CANTERBURY KENT CT1 2TU

Company number
01758534
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TESTBANK SHIP REPAIR AND BOILER COMPANY LIMITED19 February 2007
TESTBANK SHIP REPAIR LIMITED20 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1820 November 2018ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED TESTBANK SHIP REPAIR CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/11/18

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED TESTBANK SHIP REPAIR
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/11/18

View Document

04/08/154 August 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/04/1521 April 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company