02023610 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 LONGBRIDGE MEADOW STATION ROAD CULLOMPTON DEVON EX15 1BT

Company number
02023610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
28 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2000

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2002

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.S. HOLDINGS LIMITED3 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/1018 May 2010STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

02/02/102 February 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

18/02/0918 February 2009ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/02/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/02/0918 February 2009NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006537

View Document

14/08/0814 August 2008ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/07/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company