021 TELEVISION LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2013

Address

021 TELEVISION LIMITED
UNIT 12 IMPERIAL PARK
IMPERIAL WAY
WATFORD
HERTS
WD24 4PP
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02330676
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1988
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2013
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
25 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
16 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Newton
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
16 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CARLTON 021 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2004
021 TELEVISION LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 OLYMPIC INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE FULTON ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA9 0TF
Changed 23 Mar 2006

THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE
UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9LT
Changed 25 Jan 2006

25 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7RX
Changed 28 Apr 2004

15 ST GEORGE STREET
HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 0LU
Changed 10 Sep 1996

CENTRAL HOUSE
BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2JP
Changed 4 Sep 1995

WATLING HOUSE
35/37 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 5SD
Changed 4 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 27 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years