02114427

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2013

Address

02114427
THE COURTYARD SUITE, 21 HART
STREET, HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2AU
Classification:

Professional organisations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02114427
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1987
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
13 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2007
Filed on:
17 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldwych Secretaries Limited
2 May 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Duncan Harding
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Scott-lee
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Simpson
12 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (4022)
Changed 13 Sep 2006
CHANCELLORS ASSOCIATES
Changed 24 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

76 GUILDFORD ROAD
LIGHTWATER
SURREY GU18 5ST
Changed 13 Mar 2007

3 WORCESTER STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 2PZ
Changed 6 Jun 2005

1 BARTHOLOMEW LANE
LONDON
EC2N 2AB
Changed 16 May 1996

CHURCH GATE
CHURCH STREET WEST
WOKING
SURREY GU21 1DJ
Changed 21 Jun 1989

14 CHURCH STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1RN
Changed 25 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.02114427.co.uk
www.zerotwooneonefourfourtwoseven.co.uk
www.zerotwooneonefourfourtwoseven.com
www.02114427.com
www.02114427.org
www.zerotwooneonefourfourtwoseven.org.uk
www.zerotwooneonefourfourtwoseven.organic

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 13 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 24 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 15 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 17 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 23 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years