02202329 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M3 3EE

Company number
02202329
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEL LIMITED24 November 2004
PEL RETAIL INTERIORS LTD24 January 2006
ERI LIMITED11 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/08/141 August 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/07/2014

View Document

01/08/141 August 2014NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2014

View Document

22/07/1422 July 2014NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

22/01/1422 January 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company