02215487 LIMITED



Last updated 24 August 2019
Legal registered address
C/O BELL ADVISORY LLP TENTH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF

Company number
02215487
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY BOOT MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 December 2002
BANNER HOLDINGS LIMITED21 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BANNER HOLDINGS CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/06/19

View Document

29/08/1229 August 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

29/05/1229 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/05/2012

View Document

29/05/1229 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company