02457584 LIMITED

Address

02457584 LIMITED
STOTTS MILL
BRIDGEFOLD ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 5BZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02457584
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2001
Filed on:
2 Aug 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2002
Filed on:
14 Jun 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Askew
22 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
22 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
William Gleave
22 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN BANK LIMITED(AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES))
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDER DREW & SONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

RAINSHORE MILLS
NORDEN
ROCHDALE,LANCASHIRE
OL12 7TJ
Changed 4 Mar 1996

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 Feb 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2003 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2001 2 Aug 2002 8
31 Dec 2000 18 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 20 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 21 Jun 1999 6
31 Dec 1997 3 Jun 1998 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 01

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years