02468112 LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
MERIDIEN HOUSE 42 UPPER BERKELEY STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1H 5EP

Company number
02468112
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHTENNE HOLDINGS LIMITED1 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/131 November 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED ASHTENNE HOLDINGS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/11/13

View Document

01/11/131 November 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

02/10/132 October 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

19/06/1319 June 2013AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company