02599394 LIMITED



Legal registered address
ASTUTE HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 3HP

Company number
02599394
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S & P LIMITED10 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2010 July 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED S & P CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/07/20

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 O/C RESTORATION - PREV IN LIQ CVL

View Document

18/11/1718 November 2017 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

18/08/1718 August 2017 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

07/06/177 June 2017 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/03/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 02599394 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company