02602501 LIMITED

Company number 02602501



Last updated 1 April 2018
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR PHOENIX HOUSE 32 WEST STREET BRIGHTON BN1 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2014

Next statement due by 15 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROCESSING TERMINAL TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED3 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1423 April 2014Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
22/04/1422 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2014 FROM
UNIT 4
131 BEDDINGTON LANE
CROYDON
SURREY,CR0 4TD
View PDF
27/03/1427 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHIANG MING-CHIAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company