02697922 LTD



Last updated 24 December 2012
Legal registered address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Benson House 33 Wellington Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 4JP

Company number
02697922
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
17 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2006

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2008

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 31 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUDDENBASE LIMITED7 April 1992
NELSON SHEETMETAL ENGINEERING LIMITED26 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation

View Document

14/08/1214 August 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company